一种自动翻转设备

其他题名: Automatic turnover equipment

摘要: 本实用新型公开一种自动翻转设备,由翻转夹具、摇臂、托盘、扳手头、旋转轴推动油缸、花键轴、翻转机体、摇臂推动油缸组成,其中:摇臂推动油缸通过摇臂安装在花键轴一端,扳手头沿花键轴滑动接触连接,扳手头的一个自由端端头为孔结构,翻转夹具通过翻转轴安装在物料输送用托盘上,其翻转轴轴头为凸起结构与扳手头上的孔相配合安装,使翻转夹具具有翻转功能;在花键轴与摇臂之间设有轴承座,旋转轴推动油缸安装在扳手头与轴承座之间。本实用新型自动化程度高,结构形式简单,能将工件的举起、翻转及定位松开一连串分离的工作方式统一起来;另外,还具有运行可靠、等特点。

其他摘要: The utility model discloses an automatic turnover device, which is composed of a turnover clamp, a rocker arm, a pallet, a driving end, an oil cylinder pushed by a rotary shaft, a spline shaft, a turnover body and an oil cylinder pushed by the rocker arm, wherein, the oil cylinder pushed by the rocker arm is installed at one end of the spline shaft through the rocker arm the driving end is contacted and connected in a sliding mode along the spline shaft the end head of one free end of the driving end is a hole structure the turnover clamp is installed on the pallet for conveying materials through a turnover shaft the shaft head of the turnover shaft is a convex structure, and is mutually matched with a hole on the driving end to be installed thus, the turnover clamp has the function of turnover. A bearing seat is arranged between the spline shaft and the rocker arm the oil cylinder pushed by the rotary shaft is installed between the driving end and the bearing seat. The utility model has the advantages of high degree of automatization, and simple structural style, and is capable of unifying a series of separate working modes of the lifting, turnover, positioning and loosening of work pieces. In addition, the automatic turnover device also has the characteristics of reliable running, etc.