超九卷接机组的智能电控改进装置

其他题名: Intelligent electric control improved apparatus for making cigar machine set

摘要: 本实用新型公开一种超九卷接机组的智能电控改进装置,它以触摸式工控机、可编程逻辑控制器为控制核心,包括数据采集与集中管理系统、伺服控制系统、重量自动控制系统,其中数据采集与集中管理系统为各种传感器接至与工控机相连的可编程逻辑控制器结构;伺服控制系统以刀头伺服控制器为主伺服控制器,还包括作为伺服控制跟踪系统的七个伺服控制器,可编程逻辑控制器分别接至每个伺服控制器;重量自动控制系统包括重量扫描装置和重量控制装置,重量扫描装置的输出连接到工控机,可编程逻辑控制器与工控机及控制重量控制装置相连。它结构简单,具有运行稳定、噪声小、维护方便等特点。

其他摘要: The utility model discloses an intelligent electric control improved apparatus for making a cigar machine set, which uses a touch type industrial controller and a programmable logic controller as a control core. The utility model comprises a data acquisition and centralized management system, a servo control system, and a weight automatic control system, wherein, the data acquisition and centralized management system has the structure that various sensors are connected to the programmable logic controller connected with the industrial controller. The servo control system uses a cutter head servo controller as a main servo controller and also comprises seven servo controllers used as a servo control tracking system. The programmable logic controller is respectively connected to each servo controller. The weight automatic control system comprises a weight scanning device and a weight control device, wherein, the output end of the weight scanning device is connected to the industrial controller. The programmable logic controller is connected with the industrial controller and the weight control device. The utility model has the characteristics of stable running, less noise, convenient maintenance, etc.