一种自动化生产线自动翻转设备

其他题名: Automatic tipping arrangement for automatic production line

摘要: 本发明公开一种自动化生产线自动翻转设备,由翻转夹具、摇臂、托盘、扳手头、旋转轴推动油缸、花键轴、翻转机体、摇臂推动油缸组成,其中:摇臂推动油缸通过摇臂安装在花键轴一端,扳手头沿花键轴滑动接触连接,扳手头的一个自由端端头为孔结构,翻转夹具通过翻转轴安装在物料输送用托盘上,其翻转轴轴头为凸起结构与扳手头上的孔相配合安装,使翻转夹具具有翻转功能;在花键轴与摇臂之间设有轴承座,旋转轴推动油缸安装在扳手头与轴承座之间。本发明自动化程度高,结构形式简单,能将工件的举起、翻转及定位松开一连串分离的工作方式统一起来;另外,还具有运行可靠、造价低等特点。

其他摘要: The invention discloses automatic inverting device in automatic production line. It comprises inverting clamp, rocking arm, tray spanner end, rotary shaft drived cylinder, castellated shaft, inverting machine, rocking drived pushing cylinder which is set on one side of the castellated shaft through the beam, the spanner end slides along the castellated shaft, the free end of the spanner end is hole structure. The inverting clamp is on the pallet. The end of the inverting shaft is obtruding structure correspondent to the hole of the spanner end there sets bearing seat between castellated shaft and rocking oscillating arm. The invention is reliable and low cost.