Alternative Title: Rope climbing booster

Abstract: 本发明涉及攀绳技术,是一种攀绳助力器。它由两个举升器组成,即:手握举升器和脚踏举升器,两举升器结构相同;所述举升器由举升器外套、举升器手柄、倒戗片组成,举升器外套为环形结构,其内环嵌有倒戗片,攀绳从外套内环倒戗片中穿过,在举升器外套外环对称安装举升器手柄,供手持或脚蹬。当举升器手柄供脚蹬用时,在举升器手柄上加设蹬套。举升器与攀绳的安装方式为倒戗方向向下。本发明能克服传统攀绳作业体力消耗大的不足,还具有结构形式简单、工作性能可靠、效率高、实用性强等优点。

Other Abstract: The present invention relates to rope climbing technology, and is a kind of rope climbing booster comprising two lifting units, including a hand held one and a foot operated one, in the same structure. The lifting unit consists of casing, handle and agnailed sheet, the casing is a ring structure with inner ring the agnailed sheet is embedded on and outer ring the symmetric handle is installed on for the hands to hold or the feet to step on. The rope is made to pass through the agnailed sheet in the inner ring of the casing. The lifting units are so installed onto the rope that the agnailed sheet is downward. The present invention has the advantages of less physical energy consumption in rope climbing operation, simple structure, reliable work, high efficiency, being practical, etc.