其他题名: Laundry machine timing controller

摘要: 本实用新型涉及一种洗衣机定时控制器,它由计时及显示、微处理器、外围电路及输入键盘组成,其中微处理器为核心器件,通过锁存器与计时及显示部分中数码管连接;通过并行接口芯片分别与输入键盘及外围电路中光电隔离器的开关量接口,通过模数转换器与外围电路中模拟量通信;外围电路中温度检测器经模数转换器送至微处理器,其固态继电器通过并行接口与微处理器连接。本实用新型用于控制洗衣机在预定(规定)的时间内将洗衣机内衣服洗完,结构简单、实用。

英文摘要: The utility model relates to a timing controller of washing machine, which comprises a timer, a display, a micro-processor, a peripheral circuit and an input keyboard, wherein, the micro-processor is the core component and is connected with a digital tube of the timer and display by a latch. Besides, the micro-processor is also connected with the keyboard and a switch of a photoelectric isolator in the peripheral circuit respectively through a parallel interface chip, and is communicated with the analogue of the peripheral circuit by an A/D converter. The signal in a temperature detector of the peripheral circuit is transferred to the micro-processor by the A/D converter and a solid-state relay is connected with the micro-processor by the parallel interface. The utility model can be adopted to control the washing machine to wash the clothes in a preset time and the structure is simple and practical.