其他题名: Leakage-proof intelligent controller for tap water

摘要: 本实用新型涉及一种自来水防跑水智能控制器,它由微处理器、计时电路、锁存器、显示电路、脉冲产生电路、地址译码器、并行接口、看门狗、输入键盘及开关量输出电路组成,其中微处理器为核心器件,通过锁存器与显示电路连接,通过并行接口与开关量输出电路及输入键盘连接,其数字量输入口接计时电路输出信号,其计数口接脉冲发生电路;所述地址译码器输出的选通信号分别接计时电路、锁存器、显示电路、看门狗及并行接口,看门狗复位端与微处理器连接。本实用新型用于在家庭连续用水时间超过一定值时(非正常用水),自动关闭供水电磁阀,避免跑水。结构简单、可靠、实用。

英文摘要: The utility model relates to a leakage-proof intelligent controller for tap water, composed of a microprocessor, a timing circuit, a latch, a display circuit, a pulse generating circuit, an address decoder, a parallel interface, a watchdog, an input keyboard and a switch value output circuit, wherein, the microprocessor serving as a core device is connected with the display circuit through the latch. The microprocessor is also connected with the switch value output circuit and the input keyboard through the parallel interface. The digital value input interface of the microprocessor is connected with the timing circuit to output signals, and the counting interface of the microprocessor is connected with the pulse generating circuit. Strobe signals of the address decoder are separately connected with the timing circuit, the latch, the display circuit, the watchdog and the parallel interface. The resetting terminal of the watchdog is connected with the microprocessor. The utility model can be used for automatically closing a water supply electromagnetic valve when the continuous time for using water in a family overruns a certain value (abnormal water-usage), so that water running can be avoided. The utility model has the advantages of simple structure, reliability and practicability.