一种现场总线接口装置

Alternative Title: Field bus interface device

Abstract: 本实用新型公开一种现场总线接口装置,由微处理器、CAN总线控制器、CAN总线收发器、232信号收发器、看门狗、第一~二光耦隔离器组成,其中微处理器输入端接232信号收发器,接收来自工控机或外设的信号,复位端配接有看门狗,输出端经CAN总线控制器分别接至第一~二光耦隔离器,第一~二光耦隔离器的输出端与CAN总线收发器相连,通过CAN总线与工控机或外设通信。特点在于工控机通过本实用新型对外设进行控制和监测。由于CAN协议废除了传统的站地址编码,而代之以对通信数据块进行编码。所以采用本实用新型可使总线上的节点个数在理论上不受限制。设备结构简单,易于维护,运行可靠。

Other Abstract: The present utility model discloses a field bus interface device. The field bus interface device comprises a microprocessor, a can bus controller, a can bus transreceiver, a 232 signal transreceiver, a watchdog, and a first and second optical coupler isolator, wherein the microprocessor is connected to the 232 signal transreceiver at its input end for receiving signals from an industrial computer or peripheral equipments and is connected to the first and the second optical coupler isolator through the can bus controller at its output the watchdog is provided on the reset end of the microprocessor the first and second optical coupler isolators are connected with the can bus transreceiver at their outputs for communicating with the industrial computer or the peripheral equipments through the can bus. With this utility model, the industrial computer can be used for controlling and monitoring the peripheral equipments. Since the can protocol is used for encoding communication data block as substitute of conventional address encoding, the number of nodes on bus of the utility model is not limited theoretically. The device has advantages of simple structure, convenient maintenance and reliable operation.