一种电动脱轨器控制器

Alternative Title: Electric derailing device controller

Abstract: 本实用新型公开一种电动脱轨器控制器,它以可编程逻辑控制器为核心,内存有控制程序,通过RS232通讯口与射频IC卡读卡器交换数据,通过PROFIBUS DP总线与监控中心计算机通讯,还通过数字量输入接口与电动脱轨器到位信号检测装置及标志灯断线报警装置相连,检测电动脱轨器到位信号和标志灯状态,且通过数字量输出接口及继电器控制电动脱轨器上脱与下脱;通过显示刷卡指示灯及标志灯状态。本实用新型使用安全、可靠,且耐用、易于管理。

Other Abstract: The utility model discloses an electric derail controller, wherein a programmable logic controller with an internal memory provided with a control program through an RS232 communication opening and a radio frequency IC card reader exchanging data is centralized. The utility model is communicated with a supervision center computer through a PROFIBUS DP bus, and is connected with an electric derailer position signal testing device and symbol lamp breakage alarming device through a digital amount input interface to test electric derailer position signals and symbol lamp conditions and to control the electronic derailer to derail upwardly and downwardly through a digital amount output interface and a relay, and then to indicate the conditions of the card reader indicator light and the symbol lamp. The utility model has the advantages of safety, reliability, durability, and easy management.