其他题名: Field bus interface device

摘要: 本发明公开一种现场总线接口装置,由微处理器、CAN总线控制器、CAN总线收发器、232信号收发器、看门狗、第一~二光耦隔离器组成,其中微处理器输入端接232信号收发器,接收来自工控机或外设的信号,复位端配接有看门狗,输出端经CAN总线控制器分别接至第一~二光耦隔离器,第一~二光耦隔离器的输出端与CAN总线收发器相连,通过CAN总线与工控机或外设通信。特点在于工控机通过本发明对外设进行控制和监测。由于CAN协议废除了传统的站地址编码,而代之以对通信数据块进行编码。所以采用本发明可使总线上的节点个数在理论上不受限制。设备结构简单,易于维护,运行可靠。

英文摘要: This invention discloses a fieldbus interface device, it is composed of microprocessor, can bus controller, can bus transceiver. 232 signal transmitter, watchdog, the first and the second optocoupler isolator. The microprocessor input terminal meets 232 signal transmitter, it receives signal which comes from work controller or peripheral. The restoration end matches with watchdog, the output terminal respectively access to the first and second optocoupler isolator through can bus controller. The output terminal of the first and second optocoupler isolator connects with can transceiver through can bus controller, work controller or peripheral. It is characterized by work controller's control and monitoring to peripheral through the invention. As can protocol abolishes traditional address coding, instead it codes to communication data block. So the adoption of this invention can make the number of nodes on the bus not limit theoretically. The equipment structure is simple, and easy to maintain and the operation is reliable.