其他题名: Special press mounting mechanism for axial circlip

摘要: 本实用新型提供一种轴用弹性挡圈专用压装机构,包括:压具本体为塔形空腔的腔体,气弹簧一端与压具本体第一腔体顶端抵接,第一固体润滑轴承与压具体第二柱状腔体顶端抵接,第一固体润滑轴承另一端与压具本体侧壁固接,定位压头设于第一固体润滑轴承内,定位压头的导向顶尖与装配轴轴端扣合相接,导向体通过第二固体润滑轴承与压具本体连接,压缩弹簧位于第三柱状腔内,导向体下部设有导向筋,导向体与装配轴套接;定位压头使压具本体、导向体相对于装配轴径向定位,弹性挡圈在导向体上被压具本体准确地压装到位,克服了传统压装过程中定位性不好,挡圈容易压偏变形的缺点,具有结构形式简单、操作简便、实用性强等优点。

英文摘要: The utility model provides a press-loading mechanism particularly for an axle circlip, characterized in that a pressing element body is a tower shaped hollow cavity, one end of a gas spring is butt connected with the top end of a first cavity of the pressing element body, a first solid lubrication bearing is butt connected with the top end of the second column cavity of the pressing element body, the other end of the first solid lubrication bearing is fixedly connected with the side wall of the pressing element body, a positioning pressure head is equipped in the first solid lubrication bearing, a guiding centre of the positioning pressure head is lock connected with a shaft end of an assembling shaft, a guide way is connected with the pressing element body through a second solid lubrication bearing, a compression spring is arranged in the third column cavity, the lower portion of the guide way is equipped with a guide rib, the guide way is package connected with the assembling shaft, the positioning pressure head makes the pressing element body and the guide way radially position relative to the assembling shaft, the circlip is press-loaded with accurate position on the guide way by the pressing element body, thereby overcoming the disadvantages of the poor position in the traditional press-loading process, easy distortion and bias of the closing ring, and having the advantages of simple structure, convenient operation, and strong practicality.