一种高精度线圈位置自动调整装置

Alternative Title: High precision coil position automatic adjusting device

Abstract: 本实用新型公开一种高精度线圈位置自动调整装置。包括:安装在中频变压器基座上的直线位移检测机构,与钢料进给方向垂直,并与钢料变形区域起始段抵接,并设置于线圈外侧;通过连接板与中频变压器副边相连的线圈,并以非接触方式套装在钢料上;运行在存有测量控制程序的工控机里的闭环PID数字控制器,其输入信号来自直线位移检测机构,输出端通过模拟量输出卡控制线圈位置;由伺服驱动器、伺服电机、丝杠构成的执行机构,中频变压器基座连有丝杠装置,丝杠由伺服电机驱动;伺服电机由伺服驱动器控制;伺服驱动器的模拟量输入端与模拟量输出卡相连。采用本实用新型可高精度调整线圈位置,用于潜艇及船体肋骨的中频连续热弯加工。

Other Abstract: The utility model discloses a position automatic adjustment device for high accuracy coil, which comprises a straight-line displacement feeler mechanism arranged on the base of an intermediate frequency transformer, which is perpendicular to the steel feeding direction, connected to the first portion of steel deform area and arranged outside the coil a coil connected with the secondary of the intermediate frequency transformer by a connecting board, which is suited on the steel in non-contacting way a closed loop PID digital controller running in an industrial computer with a measuring control procedure, and the input signals of the controller are from the straight-line displacement feeler mechanism and the output end controls the coil position by an analog quantity output clamp an executing mechanism is composed of a servo driver, a servo-actuator and a screw rod the base of the intermediate frequency transformer is connected with the screw rod which is driven by the servo-actuator the servo-actuator is controlled by the servo driver the analog quantity input end of the servo driver is connected with the analog quantity output clamp. The utility model can adjust the coil position in a high precision, which is used in the intermediate frequency continuous hot bending processing of submarine and hull frame.