一种装配线输送车

Alternative Title: Transfer cart of assembly line

Abstract: 本实用新型属于装配线输送车领域,具体地说是一种装配线输送车。它包括作为主框架的车体、卡具、驱动装置,安全防撞机构,运动轮系;具有单轨导引结构,运动轮系为复合运动轮系,安装在所述单轨上;其中:车体上部连接卡具、下部连接驱动装置,在车体前端配有安全防撞机构,驱动装置通过联轴器与复合运动轮系相连。本实用新型克服了现有输送方式的缺点和不足同时又兼备现有技术中几种形式输送车的优点,很好地解决了长期以来装配生产线没有理想输送车的问题。本实用新型地面布局简洁通过性好、有利于工人装配作业,同时具有较好的整体形象。还具有造价及运行成本低、自动化程度高、适合高水平装配生产线应用等特点。

Other Abstract: The utility model belongs to assembly line carrier field, concretely is an assembly line carrier which comprises a body as the main framework, a clamping apparatus, a drive device, a security buffer device and a sports gear system. The carrier has a monorail-guide structure, the sports gear system is a composite sports gear system and is arranged on the monorail wherein, the upper part of the body is connected with the clamping apparatus and the lower part is connected with the drive device, the front end of the body is equipped with the security buffer device, and the drive device is connected with the composite sports gear system through a shaft coupling. The utility model conquers the fault in existing carry mode and has the advantages of various carriers in existing art, and solves the problem that the assembly line has no ideal carrier for long time. The utility model has good ground layout terse through property, is in favour of the assembly work for workers, and has excellent whole image, and has the characteristics of low manufacture cost and low operation cost, high automatization extent, and being adapted for application of high level assembly line.