一种高精度曲率测控装置

Alternative Title: High precision curvature measuring and controlling device

Abstract: 本实用新型涉及曲率测量控制技术,特别是一种高精度曲率测控装置。本实用新型包括3个直线位移检测机构,垂直安装在机台的一边,每个直线位移检测机构之间平行设置;还包括执行机构,由成形轮、支撑轮、液压系统构成,2个支撑轮固定在工作台面上,于肋骨的外侧平行设置;与液压系统相连的成形轮安装在肋骨的内侧,与直线位移检测机构同侧,平行设置于2个支撑轮中间;其中一个直线位移检测机构采用具有检测轮、导杆和装有变送器的滑块的直线位移传感器。采用本实用新型可高精度测量控制肋骨曲率,用于潜艇及船体肋骨的连续冷弯加工。

Other Abstract: The utility model relates to a curvature measurement control technology, in particular to high precision curvature measurement control device. The utility model comprises three linear displacement detect setups, which are positioned at a side of the machine plate. Each linear displacement detect setup is positioned in parallel with the others. The utility model also comprises implement device, which comprises a shaping wheel, supporting wheels and a hydraulic pressure system. The two supporting wheels are arranged on the work plate surface, which is parallel with the outside of rib. The shaping wheel connected with the hydraulic pressure system is positioned at the inside of the rib, and just at the middle of the two supporting wheels in parallel, which is at the same side with linear displacement detecting setup. One of the linear displacement detect setup adopts linear displacement sense organ with a detecting wheel, a guiding pole and slide block installed transducer. This utility model can measure and control the rib curvature with high precision, which is for pigboat or boat rib continuous cooling bend process.