一种红外车辆分离信号检测装置

其他题名: Infrared vehicle discrete signal testing apparatus

摘要: 本实用新型公开一种公路自动收费系统检测用的红外车辆分离信号检测装置。由发射控制模块和至少1个红外发射模块组成的装置发射端,其红外发射模块,线性排列,在检测区域对遮挡物进行检测,通过发射控制模块的循环调制,将检测信号送至红外接收模块;还包括由接收控制模块和至少1个红外接收模块组成装置接收端,其红外接收模块,线性排列,在检测区域对遮挡物进行检测,接收红外光信号,将其转换为电信号将信号送至接收控制模块;接收控制模块输出通过测量分离程序对车辆的分离检测。本实用新型检测精度更高,具有自适应性强;用于公路收费系统,本实用新型能将所通过的半挂车、全挂车、单车可靠地检测分离出来。

其他摘要: The utility model discloses an infrared vehicle separation signal detection device used for the detection of an automatic highway toll system. A device transmitting terminal consists of a transmitting control module and at least an infrared transmitting module, the infrared transmitting module is arranged in the linear way, and is used for detecting sheltering objects in a detecting area, through the circulating modulation of the transmitting control module, a detected signal is sent to an infrared receiving module A device receiving terminal consists of a receiving control module and the infrared receiving module, the infrared receiving module is arranged in the linear way, and is used for detecting the sheltering objects in the detecting area and receiving an infrared light signal, the infrared light signal is converted into an electric signal to be sent to the receiving control module a receiving control module output detects the separation of a vehicle through a measuring separation program. The detection accuracy of the utility model is higher, and the self-adaptation is strong. The utility model can reliably detect and separate a semi-trailer, a trailer, and a single vehicle which passthrough.