一种智能卷烟机组

其他题名: Intelligent cigarette making machine group

摘要: 一种智能卷烟机组,包括以工控机、可编程逻辑控制器为控制核心的数据采集、集中控制与管理系统、以多轴伺服控制器为控制核心的交流伺服控制与跟踪系统、交流伺服独立驱动系统、以DSP数字信号处理器为核心的钢印图案自动识别与调整系统,数据采集、集中控制与管理系统的输入信号为检测信号,并通过总线方式与交流伺服控制与跟踪系统中的多轴伺服控制器通信,交流伺服控制与跟踪系统采用总线通信方式与交流伺服独立驱动系统中的伺服控制器电连接;所述钢印图案自动识别与调整系统输入接收定位轴编码器和检测烟标传感器信号,并输出信号至交流伺服独立驱动系统中布带伺服独立驱动系统。完成对钢印相对位置的调整。实现钢印实时动态调整的高速卷烟生产。

其他摘要: An intelligent cigarette rolling machine comprises a data collecting, centralizing, controlling and managing system with an industrial personal computer and a programmable logistical controller as the control core, an AC servo control and tracking system and an AC servo independent driving system with a multi-shaft servo control as the core, a steel seal pattern automatic identifying and adjusting system with a DSP digital signal processor as the core the data collecting, centralizing, controlling and managing system detects signals and communicates with the multi-shaft servo control of the AC servo control and tracking system in the bus pattern the AC servo control and tracking system adopts bus communication pattern to be connected with the servo control of the AC servo independent driving system the steel seal pattern automatic identifying and adjusting system inputs and receives the signals of a locating shaft coder and a detecting cigarette identification sensor and outputs signals to a strap independent driving system of the AC servo independent driving system. The utility model can complete the adjustment of relative position of the steel seal and realize high-speed cigarette production with real-time dynamic adjustment of the steel seal.