其他题名: Axis used flexibility rib special compact agency

摘要: 本发明提供一种轴用弹性挡圈专用压装机构,包括:压具本体为塔形空腔的腔体,气弹簧一端与压具本体第一腔体顶端抵接,第一固体润滑轴承与压具体第二柱状腔体顶端抵接,第一固体润滑轴承另一端与压具本体侧壁固接,定位压头设于第一固体润滑轴承内,定位压头的导向顶尖与装配轴轴端扣合相接,导向体通过第二固体润滑轴承与压具本体连接,压缩弹簧位于第三柱状腔内,导向体下部设有导向筋,导向体与装配轴套接;定位压头使压具本体、导向体相对于装配轴径向定位,弹性挡圈在导向体上被压具本体准确地压装到位,克服了传统压装过程中定位性不好,挡圈容易压偏变形的缺点,具有结构形式简单、操作简便、实用性强等优点。

英文摘要: The invention provides a specific press mounting mechanism for an axle elastic check ring, which includes the following steps: a pressing tool body is a tower-shaped cavity one end of an air spring is sustained with the top end of a first cavity of the pressing tool body a first solid lubricating bearing is sustained with a second column cavity of the pressing tool body. The other end of the first solid lubricating bearing is fixedly connected with a side wall of the pressing tool body a locating squeeze head is arranged in the first solid lubricating bearing a guide tip of the locating squeeze head is buckled and connected with an axle end of an assembly axle a guiding body is connected with the pressing tool body through a second solid lubricating bearing a compression spring is arranged in a third column cavity the lower part of the guiding body is provided with a guiding rib the guiding body is sleeved and connected with the assembly axle the locating squeeze head leads the pressing tool body and the guiding body to be located opposite to the assembly axle along the radial direction the elastic check ring is accurately pressed and mounted in place on the guiding body by the pressing tool body, thus overcoming the detects of poor locating performance and easy deformation of the check ring in a traditional press mounting process. The invention has the advantages of simple structure form, easy and convenient operation as well as high practicability, etc.