其他题名: High precision automatic adjusting device and method for coil position

摘要: 本发明涉及线圈位置自动调整技术,特别是一种高精度线圈位置自动调整装置及方法。由直线位移检测机构检测钢料的变形量,将检测的变形量通过直线位移传感器转换成5V方波脉冲信号,送至工控机内具有加减计数功能的计数卡,通过公式计算出线圈位置设定值;其次,由旋转编码器检测线圈的实际位置,通过编码器内部的转换电路转换成5V方波脉冲信号,送至工控机内具有加减计数功能的计数卡,通过公式计算出线圈位置反馈值;然后,当钢料位置发生变化时,通过闭环PID数字控制器调整中频变压器的位置进而调整线圈位置,以保持线圈与钢料之间的相对位置不变;采用本发明可高精度调整线圈位置,用于潜艇及船体肋骨的中频连续热弯加工。

英文摘要: The invention relates to an automatic coil position adjusting technique, in particular to a device and a method for automatically adjusting coil position at high accuracy. Firstly, a linear displacement detection mechanism is used for detecting the deflection of a steel material, and the deflection is converted into a 5V square wave pulse signal by a linear displacement sensor and is transmitted to a counter card with counting function in an industrial computer, so that a position set value of the coil is calculated according to a formula. Secondly, a rotary encoder is used for detecting the actual position of the coil, and the actual position is converted into a 5V square wave pulse signal by a conversion circuit in the encoder and is transmitted to the counter card with counting function in the industrial computer, so that a position feedback value of the coil is calculated according to the formula. Then, a closed-loop PID digital controller is used for adjusting the position of a medium-frequency transformer and further adjusting the coil position when the position of the steel material changes, thus keeping the constant relative position between the coil and the steel material. The invention can adjust the coil position at high accuracy, and is used for medium-frequency continuous thermal bending processing for submarines and boat frames.