装配线输送车

Alternative Title: Assembly line conveying vehicle

Abstract: 本发明属于装配线输送车领域,具体地说是一种装配线输送车。它包括作为主框架的车体、卡具、驱动装置,安全防撞机构,运动轮系;具有单轨导引结构,运动轮系为复合运动轮系,安装在所述单轨上;其中:车体上部连接卡具、下部连接驱动装置,在车体前端配有安全防撞机构,驱动装置通过联轴器与复合运动轮系相连。本发明克服了现有输送方式的缺点和不足,同时又兼备现有技术中几种形式输送车的优点,很好地解决了长期以来装配生产线没有理想输送车的问题。本发明地面布局简洁通过性好、有利于工人装配作业,同时具有较好的整体形象。还具有造价及运行成本低、自动化程度高、适合高水平装配生产线应用等特点。

Other Abstract: The present invention belongs to assembly line delivery wagon field, specifically a assembly line delivery wagon. It includes a body as a main frame, a fixture, a driving device, a safe anticollision system, a moving gear train having a single track steering structure, the moving gear train is a composite moving gear train, mounted on the single track the body top is connected to the fixture, the lower is connected to the driving device, the front is equipped with the safe anticollision system, the driving device is connected with the composite moving gear train via a coupling. The invention overcomes the fault and deficiency of the present delivery wagon, and has advantages of several delivery wagon in the present technology meanwhile, resolves the problem of having no ideal delivery wagon in the assembly line for a long preriod. The delivery wagon has a simple flooring distribution, and better trafficability characteristic, benefits for assembly working, and better whole image at the same time. The delivery wagon also has a lower cost, higher degree of automation, suitable for assembly line in high level.