其他题名: Method and apparatus for testing surface defect

摘要: 本发明涉及检测领域,公开了一种表面缺陷检测方法、装置,方法包括:获取表面的原始图像;对原始图像的各像素点,分别计算每像素点在多个方向的梯度值,取其中最大值作为像素点的新的灰度值,得到梯度图像;对梯度图像,如果灰度值像素点的灰度值大于阈值,则将其灰度值赋值为:第一灰度值,否则赋值为:第二灰度值,获取二值化图像;细化二值化图像,得到单线条的二值化图像,其中包括单线条的缺陷边缘;将单线条的缺陷边缘,转换为闭环的缺陷边缘;在原始图像中,比较闭环的缺陷边缘内像素点与外侧附近的像素点的灰度值的大小,如果小于,则判定闭环的缺陷为:表面的缺陷。应用本技术方案能够实现对被检测物件的缺陷的自动检测,提高检测效率。

英文摘要: The invention relates to the testing field, which discloses a method and a device of surface detection of defect, the method includes the following steps: acquiring an original surface image calculating gradient values of every pixel point of the original image along multiple directions respectively, taking a maximum value therein as a new gray value of the pixel point, obtaining a gradient image if the gray value of the gray value pixel point is greater than the threshold value, then the gray value is evaluated as: the first gray value, otherwise is evaluated as: the second gray value, obtaining a binary image refining the binary image, obtaining a single wired binary image, wherein, the single wired defective edge is included converting the single wired defective edge into a close looped defective edge in the original image, comparing the gray values between the pixel point in the close looped defective edge and the pixel point nearby the outside, if less than, the defect of theclose loop is judged as surface defect. Using the technical scheme can achieve the automatic detection of defects in the tested object, which improves the testing efficiency.