其他题名: Device for measuring and controlling follow-up riding wheel

摘要: 本实用新型公开一种随动托轮测量控制装置。包括:水平安装在机床床身上并与钢料的进给方向垂直的机座,输入轴通过键与伺服电机的轴相连的变速齿轮箱;由T形螺母和丝杠组成的旋转副,其中T形螺母与滑盘固连,丝杠一端经铜制轴套与机座连接,另一端穿过铜制轴套并与变速齿轮箱的齿轮键连接,固定于滑盘上的托轮底座,经托轮轴可旋转地安装在托轮底座上的托轮,通过旋转副与机座相连接的滑盘,安装在伺服电机尾部的同轴位置并与计数模块相连的旋转编码器,及安装在计算机中的模拟量输出模块。采用本实用新型可消除托轮对钢料产生的扭矩,提供满意的控制精度,为生产的顺利进行提供了可靠的保障。

英文摘要: The utility model discloses a following riding wheel measure and control device, which comprises a frame which is horizontally arranged on a machine tool body and is perpendicular to the feeding direction of steel, a speed change gear box, a turning pair consisting of a T-shaped nut and a guide screw, a riding wheel base fixed on a sliding disc, a riding wheel rotationally arranged on the riding wheel base by a riding wheel shaft, a sliding disc connected with the frame through the turning pair, a rotary coder which is arranged at the axial position of the tail part of the servomotor and is connected with a counting module, and an analog quantity output module arranged inside a computer, wherein, an input shaft of the speed change box is connected with a shaft of a servomotor by a key, the T-shaped nut is fixedly connected with the sliding disc, one end of the guide screw is connected with the frame by a copper shaft housing, the other end of the guide screw passes through the copper shaft housing and is connected with a gear key of the speed change gear box. The following riding wheel measure and control device can eliminate the torque generated by the riding wheel on the steel, provides satisfied control accuracy and provides reliable guarantee for the smooth production.