计重收费电子费额显示器

Alternative Title: Electron charge display for weighting and charging

Abstract: 本实用新型涉及一种计重收费电子费额显示器,包括控制电路及显示屏,所述控制电路与收费计算机进行数据通讯,控制电路的输出端与显示屏相连,该显示屏由LED点阵模块形成;所述控制电路具有单片机,其通过电平转换器与收费计算机进行数据通讯,单片机的行控制输出端经译码器及功率放大器接至LED点阵模块的共阳极,单片机的列控制输出端经驱动器、锁存器与LED点阵模块的共阴极相连;所述功率放大器为三极管;单片机的复位端及输出端还接有看门狗。本实用新型显示内容丰富,可以实时显示车型、检测到的车重量及相应的收费金额等文字、数字、字符或图形等各种信息,可实现静态显示、上下移动显示和左右移动显示,显示清晰,效果美观,使用寿命长。

Other Abstract: The utility model relates to an electronic charge amount display screen of weight-calculating charge, comprising a control circuit and a display screen wherein, the output terminal of the control circuit which has data communication with a charge computer is connected with the display screen which is formed by an LED lattice module the control circuit is provided with a single chip microcomputer and carries out data communication with the charge computer through a level translator, and a line control output terminal of the single chip microcomputer is connected with a common anode of the LED lattice module through a decoder and a power amplifier and a column control output terminal of the single chip microcomputer is connected with a common cathode of the LED lattice module through a driver and a latch the power amplifier is a triode a watchdog is also connected with a reset terminal and an output terminal of the single chip microcomputer. The display screen is rich in display contents, can display various information in real time such as words, numbers, characters or graphs of vehicle types, vehicle weights and correspondent charge amounts detected and can realize static display, up and down moving display and left and right moving display the display screen is clear in display, artistic in effect and long in service life.