一种用于线材连轧的活套控制装置

Alternative Title: Loop control device for wire rod tandem rolling

Abstract: 本实用新型涉及线材连轧技术,具体地说是一种能有效减小活套起套超调量的线材连轧的活套控制装置,包括第一、二轧机及活套扫描器、超套传感器、起套辅助气缸和导向轮,其中:活套扫描器位于第一、二轧机之间活套起套最高点位置的上方,起套传感器设在第二轧机的出口端;起套辅助气缸位于第一轧机的出口端;在第一轧机与第二轧机之间分别靠近轧机的位置设有导向轮;可编程控制器上插有模拟量输入、输出模块及数字量输入、输出模块,活套扫描器通过屏蔽双绞线与模拟量输入模块相连;起套传感器为热金属检测器,通过电缆与数字量输入模块相连;起套辅助气缸通过电缆与数字量输出模块相连。本实用新型具有结构简单、使用方便等特点。

Other Abstract: The utility model relates to a wire continuous rolling technology, in particular to a movable sleeve control device which is used for wire continuous rolling and can effectively reduce the sleeve-starting over-adjusting quantity of the movable sleeve. The device comprises a first mill, a second mill and a movable sleeve scanner, an over-sleeve sensor, a sleeve-starting auxiliary cylinder and a guide wheel wherein, the movable sleeve scanner is arranged between the first mill and the second mill and above the sleeve-starting highest point of the movable sleeve the sleeve-starting sensor is arranged at the outlet end of the second mill the sleeve-starting auxiliary cylinder is arranged at the outlet end of the first mill the guide wheel is arranged at the position between the first mill and the second mil respectively close to the mill an analog input module, an analog output module, a digit quantity input module and a digit quantity output module are inserted on a PLC the movable sleeve scanner is connected with the analog input module by shielded twisted pair the sleeve-starting sensor is a thermal metal detector and is connected with the digit quantity input module by cables the sleeve-starting auxiliary cylinder is connected with the digit quantity output module by cables. The movable sleeve control device is characterized by simple structure and convenient usage, etc.