一种钢料温度实时测量与控制装置

其他题名: Apparatus for real time measuring and controlling steel material temperature

摘要: 本实用新型涉及钢料温度测量与控制技术,特别是涉及一种钢料温度实时测量与控制装置。包括:红外测温仪镜头,与红外测温仪变送器电连接,红外测温仪镜头通过X轴调整装置设置在对准钢料测温点的X轴方向位置,通过Y轴调整装置设置在对准钢料测温点的Y轴方向位置,并通过测温点距离调节装置设于相对于钢料测温点的有效测温距离内;工控机,存有控制模块程序;红外测温仪变送器,通过调节机构设于测温仪安装板上,其模拟量输出端口经屏蔽双绞线与工控机的模拟量输入装置相连;变频器,其模拟量输入端口经屏蔽双绞线与工控机的模拟量输出装置相连;其交流输出与交流电机电相连。采用本实用新型能够实现钢料的中频感应加热温度实时测量与闭环控制。

其他摘要: The utility model relates to a steel material temperature measurement and control technology, in particular to a steel material temperature real-time measurement and control technology, which comprises an infrared temperature measuring instrument lens that is electrically connected with an infrared temperature measuring instrument transmitter, and the infrared temperature measuring instrument lens is arranged at the position of an X axis direction that aims at a steel material temperature measuring point by an X axis adjusting device, and the infrared temperature measuring instrument lens is also arranged at the position of a Y axis direction that aims at the steel material temperature measuring point by a Y axis adjusting device and is arranged in an effective temperature measuring distance that is opposite to the steel material temperature measuring point by a temperature measuring point distance adjusting device an industrial computer is used for storing a control module procedure the infrared temperature measuring instrument transmitter is arranged on a temperature measuring mounting panel by an adjusting device, and an analog output port of the infrared temperature measuring instrument transmitter is connected with an analog input device of the industrial computer by a shielded twisted pair the utility model also comprises an inverter, and the analog input port of the inverter is connected with the analog output device of the industrial computer by the shielded twisted pair the alternating current output is electrically connected with an alternating current motor. By the steel material temperature measurement and control technology, the intermediate frequency induction heating temperature real-time measurement and the closed loop control of the steel material can be realized.