其他题名: Steel material flatness control device

摘要: 本实用新型涉及控制钢料平整度的技术,具体地说是一种能够防止钢料扭曲变形,避免卡死现象发生的钢料平整度控制装置,四角支撑机架的长边与钢料的进给方向垂直安装,其上设有直线位移伺服电机及丝杠,在丝杠上设有螺母,压紧轮支架安装在螺母上,通过丝杠与螺母的转动副变成压紧轮支架在水平方向往复移动;压紧轮支架上设有导向轴,固接于压紧轮支架下端的压紧油缸,其活塞套装在导向轴上;底座连接架与压紧油缸的活塞连动,转角伺服电机设于压紧轮底座上;压紧轮底座的两侧设有连接板,压紧轮底座与连接板滑动连接;托轮安装在托轮底座上、对应设于压紧轮的下方,托轮底座固接于连接板。本实用新型具有结构简单,使用方便,测量精度高等特点。

英文摘要: The utility model relates to the technique for controlling the planeness of a steel material, in particular to a steel material planeness control device which can prevent the steel material from being twisted or deformed and avoid the jamming phenomenon. The steel material planeness control device has a structure that the long side of a four-corner supporting mechanism is perpendicular to the steel material feeding direction, the long side is provided with a straight-line displacement servomotor and a guide screw, the guide screw is provided with a nut, a pressing wheel bracket is arranged on the nut, the pressing wheel racket is changed to reciprocate in the transverse direction through a revolute pair of the guide screw and the nut the pressing wheel bracket is provided with a guide shaft and is fixedly connected on a pressing hydrocylinder at the lower end of the pressing wheel bracket, a piston is sleeved on the guide shaft a base connecting bracket is linked with the piston of the pressing hydrocylinder, a corner servomotor is arranged on the pressing wheel base two sides of the pressing wheel base are provided with connecting plates, the pressing wheel base is in sliding connection with the connecting plates, a supporting wheel is arranged on a supporting wheel base and at the lower part of the pressing wheel correspondingly, and the supporting wheel base is fixedly connected with the connecting plates. The steel material planeness control device has the characteristics of simple structure, convenient use and high measuring accuracy, etc.