其他题名: Card receiving-providing machine

摘要: 本实用新型公开了一种收发卡机,包括机壳、机盖、卡箱、移卡装置及其控制装置,所述移卡装置具有步进电机、丝杠、传动块以及卡托,其中丝杠安装于机壳内部,卡托固定于丝杠的丝杠螺母上,丝杠与步进电机通过传动块进行传动连接;还具有三个电磁栓,其中第1、2电磁栓安装于IC卡读写器两旁,该IC卡读写器安装于盖板中部下方;所述盖板安装于机盖下方,该机盖内侧设有与第3电磁栓对应的锁孔;所述盖板的滑道上设有两个分别对应于第1、2电磁栓的锁孔。本实用新型对移卡装置的结构进行改进,通过控制装置驱动步进电机带动丝杠使卡托运动,同时控制电磁栓的动作,从而严格控制IC卡的发放和收取,可有效避免人为弊端,防止IC卡和通行费用的流失。

英文摘要: The utility model discloses a card receiving and sending device, which comprises a casing, a device cover, a card hopper, a card transferring device and a control device thereof. The card transferring device comprises a step motor, a guide screw, a transmission block and a card supporter, wherein the guide screw is arranged inside the casing, the card supporter is fixed on a guide screw nut of the guide screw, and the guide screw and the step motor form the drive joint through the transmission block three electromagnetic pins are also included, wherein a first electromagnetic pin and a second electromagnetic pin are arranged on two sides of an IC card reader-writer which is arranged under the middle part of a cover board the cover board is arranged under the device cover, and a lockhole corresponding to a third electromagnetic pin is arranged on the inner side of the device cover two lockholes corresponding to the first electromagnetic pin and the second electromagnetic pin respectively are arranged on a slideway of the cover board. The card receiving and sending device improves the structure of the card transferring device, the step motor is driven through the control device so as to drive the guide screw to lead the card supporter to move, and the action of the electromagnetic pins is controlled at the same, thereby strictly controlling the sending and receiving of the IC card, effectively avoiding the factitious disadvantages and preventing the IC card and toll from loss.