其他题名: Portable toll collector

摘要: 本实用新型公开一种便携式收费机,具体包括主机箱、箱盖和操作面板,主机箱与箱盖连接,操作面板固接于主机箱上;箱盖内侧嵌有液晶显示屏;操作面板由专用收费键盘、IC卡读写窗口形成。主机箱内由设有无线网卡、硬盘的工控主板和IC卡读写器,电源集成。主机箱的后背板设有电源插座U11、电源开关和工控主板上集成的外接鼠标PS2接口、外接标准键盘接口、RS232串行接口、USB接口、外接显示器接口。本实用新型外壳采用铝合金材质,上盖折叠式设计,具有防腐、防潮、耐冲击、耐候性强等特点,适合于恶劣环境;专用收费键盘键位排列和逻辑分区,便于收费员操作,减少操作失误;采用无线网卡实时传送数据,免去铺设网线的费用和麻烦。

英文摘要: The utility model discloses a portable toll collector which comprises a main case, a case cover and an operating panel, wherein, the main case is connected with the case cover, the operating panel is fixedly connected to the main case a liquid crystal display is embedded at the inner side of the case cover the operating panel consists of a special toll keyboard, an IC card reading and writing window the inside of the main case is integrated with an industrial control panel provided with a wireless network card and a hard disk, an IC acceptor and a power supply and a rear backboard of the main case is provided with a power supply socket U11, an external mouse PS2 port integrated with a power switch and the industrial control panel, an external standard keyboard port, an RS232 serial port, a USB port and an external display port. The housing of the portable toll collector is made of aluminum materials, and the upper cover is foldaway. The portable toll collector has the characteristics of being anticorrosive, dampproof, shockproof and strong weather resisting property, and is suitable for severe environment. The special toll keyboard is provided with key mapping arrangement and logic subareas, thereby bringing convenience to the operation of a toll collector and reducing the operating error. The wireless network card is adopted to transmit data in real time, thereby leaving out the fee and the trouble of the network cable pavement.