真空泵叶片装配质量检测装置

其他题名: Assembling quality detection device of vacuum pump vane

摘要: 一种真空泵叶片装配质量的检测装置,属于真空泵叶片装配检测设备技术领域。其结构是在机床本体上部安装的叶片卡紧装置,工作台面上固定有用于安装真空泵叶片的底座,机床本体工作台面下方的空腔内安装有电机驱动装置,其减速机的输出轴穿过底座,安装叶片时,减速机的输出轴与工作台面上部的叶片卡紧装置相连,在工作台面上叶片一侧安装传感器定位装置,其固定支架上固定有三个激光位移传感器,分别用于检测叶片上盖圆周测点位移值和叶片端部圆周测点位移值,工控计算机分别与卡紧装置、伺服电机驱动器、激光位移传感器相连,用于控制整个装置的工作。本实用新型测量精度高,速度快,对产品逐件检测,杜绝了漏检的发生。

其他摘要: A detection apparatus for a vacuum pump blade assembly quality belongs to the vacuum pump blade assembly detection apparatus technique field. A blade clamping device is mounted on top of a machine tool body, a base for mounting the vacuum pump blade is fixed on a working table, a motor driving device is mounted in a cavity at the lower part of the machine tool body working table, an output shaft of a speed reducer crosses the base, when the blade is mounted, the output shaft of the speed reducer is connected to the blade clamping device on top of the working table, a sensor locating device is mounted on one side of the blade on the working table, three laser displacement sensors respectively detecting circle measuring point displacement values of a blade upper cover and circle measuring point displacement values of a blade end face are fixed on a fixed frame, an industrial control computer for controlling the whole work of the device is respectively connected to the clamping device, a servo motor driver and the laser displacement sensors. The detection apparatus of the utility model has advantages of high measurement precision and rapid speed, detects the products one by one, and stops the occurrence of miss test.