其他题名: Follow-up riding wheel measurement control method and special equipment thereof

摘要: 本发明公开一种随动托轮测量控制方法及其专用装置。其装置包括:水平安装在机床床身上并与钢料的进给方向垂直的机座,输入轴通过键与伺服电机的轴相连的变速齿轮箱;由T形螺母和丝杠组成的旋转副,其中T形螺母与滑盘固连,丝杠一端经铜制轴套与机座连接,另一端穿过铜制轴套并与变速齿轮箱的齿轮键连接,固定于滑盘上的托轮底座,经托轮轴可旋转地安装在托轮底座上的托轮,通过旋转副与机座相连接的滑盘,安装在伺服电机尾部的同轴位置并与计数模块相连的旋转编码器,及安装在计算机中的模拟量输出模块。采用本发明可消除托轮对钢料产生的扭矩,提供满意的控制精度,为生产的顺利进行提供了可靠的保障。

英文摘要: The invention discloses a method and a special device for measuring and controlling a follow-up supporting roller. The device comprises a stand, a change gear box, a rotary pair, a supporting roller base, a supporting roller, a sliding disc, a rotary coder and an analog quantity output module, wherein the stand is horizontally arranged on a lathe bed of a machine tool and is vertical to the feeding direction of a steel material an input shaft of the change gear box is connected with a shaft of a servo motor through keys the rotary pair consists of a T-shaped nut and a screw rod, wherein theT-shaped nut is fixedly connected with the sliding disc one end of the screw rod is connected with the stand through a copper shaft sleeve the other end of the screw rod runs through the copper shaft sleeve and is connected with a gear key of the change gear box the supporting roller base is fixed on the sliding disc the supporting roller can be rotatably arranged on the supporting roller base through a supporting roller shaft the sliding disc is connected with the stand through the rotary pair the rotary coder is arranged in the coaxial position on the tail part of the servo motor and is connected with a counting module and the analog quantity output module is arranged in a computer. The method can remove torsional moment of the supporting roller on the steel material, provide satisfactory control precision and provide reliable guarantee for smooth production.