一种钢料平整度控制方法及装置

其他题名: Method and device for controlling flatness of steel material

摘要: 本发明公开一种钢料平整度控制方法及装置。方法:用与直线位移伺服电机相连接的旋转编码器测量压紧轮实际直线位移量,用与转角伺服电机相连接的旋转编码器测量压紧轮实际转角,旋转编码器内部的变送器将测量的信号转换成TTL方波脉冲后送至计数卡,再经过计算程序求出直线位移和转角,将位移及转角控制量经模拟量输出卡转换成电压值,送至伺服电机,使压紧轮中心与钢料腹板中心重合,实现压紧轮的随动控制;装置包括直线位移伺服电机、转角伺服电机、丝杠、托轮、压紧轮及螺母,丝杠与直线位移伺服电机连动,压紧轮支架上设有导向轴、压紧油缸、底座连接架、压紧轮、转角伺服电机及托轮,与压紧轮支架连动。本发明具有测量精度高等特点。

其他摘要: The invention discloses a method and a device for controlling the planeness of a steel material. The method comprises: a rotary coder connected with a linear displacement servo motor is used for measuring actual linear displacement amount of a press wheel the rotary coder connected with a corner servo motor is used for measuring the actual corner of the press wheel a transducer inside the rotary coder converts a measured signal into a TTL square wave pulse and sends the TTL square wave pulse to a counting card the linear displacement and the corner are worked out through a computation program the control quantity of the displacement and the corner is converted to voltage value through an analog quantity output card and the voltage value is sent to a servo motor so that the center of the press wheel and the center of a steel material ventral shield are superposed to realize follow-up control of the press wheel. The device comprises the linear displacement servo motor, the corner servo motor, a screw rod, a supporting roller, the press wheel and a nut the screw rod is linked with the linear displacement servo motor and a press wheel bracket is provided with a guide shaft, a press oil cylinder, a base connecting rack, the press wheel, the corner servo motor, and the supporting roller which are linked with the press wheel bracket. The method and the device have the characteristics of high measuring precision, and the like.