其他题名: Loop control method for wire tandem rolling and device

摘要: 本发明公开一种用于线材连轧的活套控制方法及装置。方法:用位于相邻两架轧机间的导向轮引导线材进入轧机,设在轧机出口处的起套传感器检测线材头部到达信号并发出起套命令,通过起套辅助气缸起套,采用可编程控制器按照计算的轧机升速曲线参数调节轧机的速度并控制起套辅助气缸的伸出执行起套;通过闭环PID数字控制算法调节轧机的速度控制活套的高度。装置包括第一、二轧机及活套扫描器、超套传感器、辅助气缸和导向轮,活套扫描器位于第一、二轧机之间活套起套最高点位置的上方,起套传感器设在第二轧机的出口端;起套辅助气缸位于第一轧机的出口端;在第一、二轧机之间分别靠近轧机的位置设有导向轮。本发明具有结构简单、使用方便等特点。

英文摘要: The invention discloses a method and a device for controlling a movable sleeve for the continuous rolling of a wire material. The method comprises: a guide wheel positioned between two adjacent rolling machines conducts the wire material to a rolling machine a sleeve removing sensor arranged in an outlet of the rolling machine detects a reaching signal in the head of the wire material and emits a sleeve removing command the sleeve is removed through a sleeve removing auxiliary cylinder a programmable controller is adopted to adjust the speed of the rolling machine and control the stretching of the sleeve removing auxiliary cylinder for carrying out the sleeve removing according to calculated raising speed curve parameters of the rolling machine and through a closed-loop PID digital control algorithm, the speed of the rolling machine is adjusted to control the height of the movable sleeve. The device comprises a first rolling machine, a second rolling machine, a movable sleeve scanner, a sleeve removing sensor, an auxiliary cylinder, and guide wheels the movable sleeve scanner is positioned on the highest point of removing the movable sleeve between the first rolling machine and the second rolling machine the sleeve removing sensor is arranged in the outlet end of the second rolling machine the sleeve removing auxiliary cylinder is positioned in the outlet end of the first rolling machine and the positions between the first rolling machine and the second rolling machine respectively close to the rolling machines are provided with the guide wheels. The device has the characteristics of simple structure, convenient use, and the like.