其他题名: Steel material temperature real-time measurement and control method and special equipment

摘要: 本发明涉及钢料温度测量与控制技术,特别是涉及一种钢料温度实时测量与控制方法的专用装置。其中方法:1)用非接触式的红外测温仪检测钢料中频加热温度;2)通过所述红外测温仪上的变送器将测量信号转换成模拟电压信号;3)将所述模拟电压信号经红外测温仪变送器上的模拟量输出接口送至安装于工控机内的模拟量输入装置将其转变为数字电压信号;4)执行存储于工控机内的控制模块任务,获得控制量作为钢料的进给速度;5)经安装于工控机内的模拟量输出装置将所述钢料的进给速度转换成模拟电压信号后送至变频器;6)由变频器控制钢料进给电机的转速,从而实现钢料温度的实时闭环控制。采用本发明能够实现钢料的中频感应加热温度实时测量与闭环控制。

英文摘要: The invention relates to the steel temperature measurement and control technology, in particular to a device specially used for executing the steel temperature real-time measurement and control method. The method comprises the following steps: 1) a non-contact infrared thermometer is adopted to measure the medium-frequency heating temperature of the steel 2) a transmitter on the infrared thermometer is adopted to convert a measurement signal into an analog voltage signal 3) the analog voltage signal is transmitted to an analog input device arranged inside an industrial computer through an analog output interface on the transmitter of the infrared thermometer to be converted into a digital voltage signal 4) a control module task stored inside the industrial computer is executed to obtain the control quantity as the feeding speed of the steel 5) an analog output device arranged inside the industrial computer is adopted to convert the feeding speed of the steel into the analog voltage signal which is then transmitted to a frequency converter and 6) the rotational speed of a steel feeding motor is controlled by the frequency converter so as to realize the real-time closed loop control of the steel temperature. The adoption of the invention can realize the real-time measurement and closed loop control of the medium-frequency induction heating temperature of the steel.