旋转运动停止与否的检测装置

其他题名: Detection device for detecting whether rotating motion is stopped

摘要: 本实用新型涉及旋转状态的检测技术,具体地说是一种旋转运动停止与否的检测装置及检测方法。装置由环状块和接近开关组成,所述环状块绕被测物体的旋转轴线固定,为凹凸齿形结构,接近开关安装在环状块的凸齿和凹齿外围;原理:通过接近开关接收来自凹齿和凸齿环状块所构成“检出距离”内和“检出距离”外的信号空间区域的激励输出信号检测被测物体的运动方式。本实用新型具有结构形式简单、方法巧妙、功能实现可靠、价格便宜等优点。

其他摘要: The utility model relates to the detecting technology of rotational state, in particular to detecting device and detecting method for detecting whether rotating motion is stopped. The device is composed of an annular block and a proximity switch, wherein the annular block is fixed around the rotation axis of an object to be measured and is a concave-convex tooth structure, and the proximity switch is installed at the peripheries of the concave teeth and the convex teeth of the annular block the principle is as follows: the proximity switch receives excitation output signals of the signal space zone inside the scanning distance and outside the scanning distance from the concave-convex tooth annular block so that the mode of motion of the object to be measured is detected. The detection device has the characteristics of simple structure mode, smart method, reliable function realization, low cost, and the like.