其他题名: A torque control multi-shaft bolt tightening machine

摘要: 本实用新型涉及螺栓拧紧装置,具体地说是一种扭矩控制多轴螺栓拧紧机。包括驱动装置、变速器箱、中间轴、扭矩限制器及拧紧头,中间轴的一端与驱动装置相连,另一端由变速器箱穿出;变速器箱输出有传动轴,每个传动轴均通过扭矩限制器连接有输出轴,输出轴的另一端设有固定板,该端的输出轴由固定板穿过、与万向轴的一端相连,万向轴的另一端连接有模板,拧紧头由模板穿过与万向轴连接;在模板上安装有限位开关,限位开关的一侧设有固接在模板上的传感器。本实用新型具有效率高,结构简单,集成度高等优点,能够实现正反转、力矩大小控制、速度快慢调节等多种功能,适应性强,应用范围广泛。

英文摘要: The utility model relates to a bolt tightening device, in particular to a torque control multi-shaft bolt tightening machine and comprises a driving device, a transmission box, a jackshaft, a torque limiter and a tightening joint wherein, one end of the jackshaft is connected with the driving device and the transmission box goes out of the other end of the jackshaft each transmission shaft which is output by the transmission box is connected with an output shaft through the torque limiter, and the other end of the output shaft is provided with a fixation plate which goes through the output shaft at this end, which is connected with one end of a cardan shaft the other end of which is connected with a template which goes through the tightening joint which is connected with the cardan shaft one side of a limit switch which is arranged on the template is provided with a sensor which is fixedly connected on the template. The tightening device has the advantages of high efficiency, simple structure, high level integration, etc, can realize a plurality of functions of positive and reversal rotation, torque length controlling, speed regulation, etc and is strong in adaptability and wide in range of application.