膜片弹簧测试机

其他题名: Diaphragm spring tester

摘要: 本实用新型涉及汽车离合器膜片弹簧的测试机构,具体地说是一种可进行受力和变形的有效测量、检测其负荷特性的膜片弹簧测试机,包括机身底板、丝母、工作台、下模、上模、机身上板、中间床身板及滚珠丝杠,机身底板、中间床身板及机身上板通过立柱相连接,滚珠丝杠安装在机身底板上、并由机身底板穿出与驱动装置连接,与滚珠丝杠螺纹连接的丝母上设有套筒,滚珠丝杠的转动副通过滚珠丝杠与丝母的螺纹连接形成套筒的上下移动副,套筒的另一端由中间床身板穿过、与工作台相连,工作台上安装有下模;上模安装在机身上板上、位于下模的上方,机身上板上设有与上模接触的压力传感器。本实用新型具有高效率、高精度、高刚性、可逆性等优点。

其他摘要: The utility model relates to a testing mechanism of diaphragm springs of an automobile clutch, in particular to a diaphragm spring tester which can effectively measure the stress and the deformation and tests the loading characteristics. The tester comprises a main body bottom board, a nut, a work table, a lower die, an upper die, a main body upper plate, a middle lathe bed plate and a rolling ball leading screw, wherein the main body bottom board, the middle lathe bed plate and the main body upper plate are mutually connected through an upright post, the rolling ball leading screw is arranged on the main body bottom board, and is traversed outward the main body bottom board to connect with a driving device, a sleeve is arranged on the nut which is connected with the rolling ball leading strew through threads, a rotating pair of the rolling ball leading screw is connected with the threads of the nut through the rolling ball leading screw to form an up-and-down moving pair of the sleeve, the other end of the sleeve is connected with the work table after traversing through the middle lathe bed plate, the lower die is arranged on the work table, the upper die is arranged on the main body upper plate and is located above the lower die, and a pressure sensor which is contacted with the upper die is arranged on the main body upper plate. The tester has the advantages of high efficiency, high precision, high rigidity and reversibility and the like.