其他题名: Chip selecting machine for measuring differential half axle gear clearance

摘要: 本实用新型涉及差速器间隙的测量装置,具体地说是一种差速器半轴齿轮间隙测量选片机,在本体内的两侧分别设有第一、二气缸,两气缸的输出轴分别连接有可往复移动的第一、二滑动支座,两滑动支座内安装有可相对往复移动的第一、二轴套,两轴套内分别设有花键轴、从动轴,花键轴上连接有驱动装置,两滑动支座上安装有带动两轴套及花键轴和从动轴往复移动的第三、四气缸;在位于花键轴和从动轴之间的差速器下后方设有第七、八气缸,两气缸的输出轴连接有可往复移动的测量头;第五、六气缸安装在本体内,分别安装有夹紧差速器的夹紧手爪;在本体的两侧分别设有直线位移传感器。本实用新型具有测量精确、自动化程度高、运行成本低、操作方便等优点。

英文摘要: The utility model relates to a measuring device of differential clearance, in particular to a chip selecting machine for measuring differential half axle gear clearance, wherein a first and a second cylinders are respectively arranged on both sides inside a body, the output shafts of the two cylinders are respectively connected with a first and a second sliding supports capable of moving to-and-fro, a first and a second shaft sleeves capable of oppositely moving to-and-fro are arranged in the two sliding supports, a splined shaft and a driven shaft are respectively arranged in the two shaft sleeves, a driving device is connected on the splined shaft, a third and a fourth cylinders which drive the two shaft sleeves, the splined shaft and the driven shaft to move to-and-fro are arranged on the two sliding supports, a seventh and an eighth cylinders are arranged under a differential between the splined shaft and the driven shaft, the output shafts of the two cylinders are connected with a measuring head capable of moving to-and-fro, a fifth and a sixth cylinders are arranged in the body, clamping claws for clamping the differential are respectively arranged on the two cylinders, and linear displacement sensors are respectively arranged on both sides of the body. The measuring device has the advantages of precise measurement, high automation degree, low operating cast, convenient operation and the like.