一种卷烟机数据通信、监控装置

Alternative Title: Data communication and monitoring system for cigarette making machine

Abstract: 本实用新型涉及一种卷烟机数据通信、监控装置,包括:烟支检测单元,在线采集卷烟机各质量检测信号的实时数据,并对上述数据进行分析,剔除不合格烟支;监控器,通过现场总线接收烟支检测单元上传的实时数据,对该数据进行统计、更新、保存;方法包括:监控器向烟支检测单元发送读写命令;触发接收中断,如果烟支检测单元接收的数据满足通讯协议,则对内置存储器进行读写操作;向监控器发送响应帧数据;如果接收到烟支检测单元发送的响应帧数据,且满足通讯协议,则表明本次通信成功。本实用新型信号稳定,抗干扰能力强,具有突出的可靠性、实时性和灵活性,解决了监控器和烟支检测单元各结点之间的通信频繁、数据对象和种类繁多的问题。

Other Abstract: The utility model relates to a data communication and monitoring system for a cigarette making machine, which consists of cigarette detection units and a monitor wherein, the cigarette detection units are used to acquire the real-time data of each quality detection signal of the cigarette making machine on line and analyze the data in order to eliminate defective cigarettes and the monitor is used to receive the real-time data uploaded by the cigarette detection units through a field bus and conduct statistics on, update and store the data. The method is as follows: the monitor sends a read/write command to the cigarette detection units receiving interrupt is triggered, and if the data received by the cigarette detection units meets the communication protocol, an read/write operation is carried on a built-in memory response frame data is sent to the monitor and if the response frame data sent by the cigarette detection units is received and meets the communication protocol, the communication is successful. The utility model has the advantages of stable signal, strong anti-interference capability and outstanding reliability, realtimeness and flexibility, and resolves the problems of frequent communication and enormous data objects and categories between the monitor and the cigarette detection units.