其他题名: Method and special device for detecting quality of vacuum pump blade assembly

摘要: 一种真空泵叶片装配质量的检测方法及其专用装置,属于真空泵叶片装配检测技术领域。其装置是在机床本体上部安装的叶片卡紧装置及机械手,工作台面上固定有用于安装真空泵叶片的底座,机床本体工作台面下方的空腔内安装有电机驱动装置,其减速机的输出轴穿过底座,安装叶片时,减速机的输出轴与工作台面上部的叶片卡紧装置相连,在工作台面上叶片一侧安装传感器定位装置,其固定支架上固定有三个激光位移传感器,分别用于检测叶片上盖圆周测点位移值和叶片端部圆周测点位移值,工控计算机分别与卡紧装置、伺服电机驱动器、激光位移传感器相连,用于控制整个装置的工作。本发明测量精度高,速度快,对产品逐件检测,杜绝了漏检的发生。

英文摘要: The invention discloses a method and a special device for detecting the quality of a vacuum pump blade assembly, belonging to the technical field of vacuum pump blade assembly quality detection. A blade clipping device and a mechanical hand are installed at the upper part of a machine tool body, a base used for installing a vacuum pump blade is fixed on a working table, a motor driving device is installed in a cavity below the working table of the machine tool body, an output shaft of a speed reducer penetrates through the base, in the blade installing process, the output shaft of the speed reducer is connected with the blade clipping device at the upper part of the working table, a sensor positioning device is installed at one side of a blade on the working table, three laser displacement sensors are fixed on the fixing support and are respectively used for detecting the circumferential measured point displacement values of the upper cover and the end part of the blade, and an industrial control computer is respectively connected with a clipping device, a servo motor driver and a laser displacement sensor and is used for controlling the work of the entire device. The invention has the advantages of high measuring accuracy, high speed, piece-to-piece detection of products and no missed detection.