一种滚筒式真空加料机

Alternative Title: Drum-type vacuum charger

Abstract: 一种滚筒式真空加料机,属于烟草制丝自动化设备技术领域。本实用新型包括加料滚筒、加料装置、进料装置、出料输送装置、真空装置、压缩空气装置、电动机及传动装置,在加料滚筒一端安装有加料装置输送管道,另一端安装有真空管道,真空装置和压缩空气装置分别通过气动阀并联于真空管道上,加料滚筒两端分别设有支承滚道,加料滚筒随支承滚道转动,加料滚筒通过传动装置与电动机连接,进料装置和出料输送装置分别置于加料滚筒的上方和下方。本实用新型滚筒内拨料板使物料在滚筒内形成的“料幕”范围更大、更均匀,提高加料的均匀性。通过滚筒夹层内的热介质控制筒内温度,避免料液的浪费,同时可使物料、料液及水汽不易粘在筒壁上,使筒内的清洁更方便。

Other Abstract: A drum-type vacuum charger belongs to the technical field of automatic device for tobacco manufacture, which comprises a charging drum, a charging device, a feeding device, a discharging conveying device, a vacuum device, a compression air device, a motor and a drive device, wherein one end of the charging drum is equipped with a charging device conveying pipeline, the other end is equipped with a vacuum pipeline, the vacuum device and the compression air device are respectively connected on the vacuum pipeline in parallel through an air-operated valve, two ends of the charging drum are respectively provided with a bearing roller path, the charging drum rotates along with the bearing roller path, the charging drum is connected with a motor through a drive device, and the feeding device and the discharging conveying device are respectively arranged on the upper portion and the lower portion of the charging drum. A switch-plate in the drum leads the range of 'material screens' formed in the drum to be bigger and evener and charging evenness is improved. Temperature in the drum is controlled through heat media in the interlayer of the drum, feed liquid waste is avoided, and meanwhile, materials, feed liquid and vapor are not easily adhered on the wall of the drum, and the cleaning inside the drum is more convenient.