一种卷烟机后身供丝落料器

Alternative Title: Cut tobacco supply discharger at the back of cigarette making machine

Abstract: 本实用新型涉及卷烟机后身的供丝系统,具体地说是一种卷烟机后身供丝落料器,包括蝶阀、负压风室、预分配箱、闸门气缸、闸板、预分配辊及变频电机,所述负压风室与预分配箱相连通、共同位于落料器壳体内的上方,蝶阀安装在落料器壳体上、并与负压风室相连通;闸门气缸的一端与负压风室铰接,另一端连接有位于预分配箱下方的闸板,闸板的一端铰接于落料器壳体上,另一端为自由端;闸板的下方为预分配贮料区,该预分配贮料区的一侧设有通过变频电机驱动旋转的预分配辊,预分配辊上匀布有落料针。本实用新型具有结构简单,互换性强,效率高,成本低,易于保养维护等特点。

Other Abstract: The utility model relates to a cut tobacco supply system at the back of a cigarette making machine, in particular to a cut tobacco supply discharger at the back of a cigarette making machine, which comprises a butterfly valve, a negative pressure air chamber, a pre-distribution box, a gate cylinder, a gate, a pre-distribution roller and a frequency conversion motor, wherein the negative pressure air chamber and the pre-distribution box which are mutually communicated are positioned above the inside of the shell of the discharger together, and the butterfly valve which is arranged on the shellof the discharger is communicated with the negative pressure air chamber one end of the gate cylinder is hinged with the negative pressure air chamber, and the other end thereof is connected with thegate positioned below the pre-distribution box one end of the gate is hinged with the shell of the discharger, and the other end thereof is a free end a pre-distribution material storage area is arranged below the gate, and the pre-distribution roller which is driven by the frequency conversion motor to rotate is arranged at one side of the pre-distribution material storage area and discharging needles are uniformly distributed on the pre-distribution roller. The utility model has the characteristics of simple structure, strong interchangeability, high efficiency, low cost, easy maintenance and the like.