利用谐振腔微扰法快速检测非金属物质密度的装置

其他题名: Device for rapidly detecting non-metallic material density by using resonant cavity perturbation method

摘要

本实用新型涉及一种利用谐振腔微扰法在线检测被测物质密度的装置,包括谐振腔、微波发生器、微波检波器、信号控制处理模块以及温度控制模块,其中,谐振腔的输入端与微波发生器相连,输出端接有微波检波器,温度控制端通过温度控制模块与信号控制处理模块相连;信号控制处理模块的调制信号与微波发生器相连,微波检波器输出的电压信号接至信号控制处理模块。本实用新型对于食品、药品行业能够实现被测物质的在线高速检测,避免放射性污染以及接触性污染,保证了密度检测结果的精度和稳定性。

其他摘要

The utility model relates to a device for in-line detection of non-metallic material density by using a resonant cavity perturbation method. The device comprises a resonant cavity, a microwave generator, a microwave detector, a signal control processing module and a temperature controlling module. An input end of the resonant cavity is connected with the microwave generator, an output end of the resonant cavity is connected with the microwave detector, a temperature controlling end is connected with the signal control processing module through the temperature controlling module, a modulating signal of the signal control processing module is connected with the microwave generator, and a voltage signal outputted by the microwave detector is connected to the signal control processing module. The device is capable of realizing in-line high-speed detection for to-be-detected materials in food and drug industries, avoiding radioactive contamination and contact contamination and guaranteeing accuracy and stability of results of density detection.