一种旋转运动停止与否的检测装置及检测方法

其他题名: Device and method for detecting whether rotary motion is stopped or not

摘要: 本发明涉及旋转状态的检测技术,具体地说是一种旋转运动停止与否的检测装置及检测方法。装置由环状块和接近开关组成,所述环状块绕待被测物体的旋转轴线固定,为凹凸齿形结构,接近开关安装在环状块的凸齿和凹齿外围;方法通过接近开关接收来自凹齿和凸齿环状块所构成“检出距离”内和“检出距离”外的信号空间区域的激励输出信号检测被测物体的运动方式。本发明具有结构形式简单、方法巧妙、功能实现可靠、价格便宜等优点。

其他摘要: The invention relates to the detection technique of a rotary state, in particular to a device and a method for detecting whether a rotary motion is stopped or not. The device comprises an annular block and a proximity switch, wherein the annular block is fixed around the spin axis of an object to be detected and is in a concave and convex tooth shape structure, and the proximity switch is installed at the peripheries of a convex tooth and a concave tooth of the annular block and the method comprises the following steps of: receiving the excitation output signals of signal space areas inside and outside a detection distance formed by the concave tooth and the convex tooth of the annular block by the proximity switch and detecting the motion mode of the object to be detected. The invention has the advantages of simple structure form, skillful method, reliable function realization, cheap price and the like.