一种卷烟机数据通信、监控装置及其控制方法

其他题名: Cigarette making machine data communication and monitoring device and method for controlling same

摘要: 本发明涉及一种卷烟机数据通信、监控装置及其控制方法,装置包括:烟支检测单元,在线采集卷烟机各质量检测信号的实时数据,并对上述数据进行分析,剔除不合格烟支;监控器,通过现场总线接收烟支检测单元上传的实时数据,对该数据进行统计、更新、保存;方法包括:监控器向烟支检测单元发送读写命令;触发接收中断,如果烟支检测单元接收的数据满足通讯协议,则对内置存储器进行读写操作;向监控器发送响应帧数据;如果接收到烟支检测单元发送的响应帧数据,且满足通讯协议,则表明本次通信成功。本发明信号稳定,抗干扰能力强,具有突出的可靠性、实时性和灵活性,解决了监控器和烟支检测单元各结点之间的通信频繁、数据对象和种类繁多的问题。

其他摘要: The invention relates to a cigarette making machine data communication and monitoring device and a method for controlling the same. The cigarette making machine data communication and monitoring device comprises a cigarette detecting unit and a monitor. The cigarette detecting unit is used for collecting the real-time data for each quality detection signal of a cigarette making machine on line and analyzing the real-time data to remove the unqualified cigarettes. The monitor is used for receiving the real-time data uploaded by the cigarette detecting unit through a fieldbus, summing, updating and saving the real-time data. The method for controlling the cigarette making machine data communication and monitoring device comprises the following steps: the read-write command is sent to the cigarette detecting unit by the monitor the receive interruption is triggered by the cigarette detecting unit if the data received by the cigarette detecting unit meets the communication protocol, the read-write operation is carried out for an internal memory the response frame data is sent to the monitor and if the monitor receives the response frame data by the cigarette detecting unit and the response frame data meets the communication protocol, it means that the data communication is successful. The cigarette making machine data communication and monitoring device has stable signal, strong interference resisting ability and outstanding reliability, real time performance and flexibility and solves the problem that the communication between the monitor and each node of the cigarette detecting unit is frequent and the data object and data type are various.