其他题名: Pipe material feeding device

摘要: 本实用新型涉及一种管料上料装置,包括:用于升降料仓的动作机构、用于翻转管料的翻料机构、用于驱动的液压机构以及凹形框架,所述凹形框架整体固定于地面上,动作机构安装于凹形框架内;翻料机构安装于凹形框架一侧壁上方,翻料机构在接料状态时,与凹形框架侧壁上方的出料口衔接;所述动作机构包括齿条、齿轮、万向联轴器、链轮、链条及料仓底盘,其中齿条与齿轮啮合后,通过万向联轴器经多个链轮由多个链条的一端分别与料仓底盘固定连接;料仓底盘的宽度与凹形框架内的宽度相配合。本实用新型结构简单,仅由两个液压缸的动作配合即可实现管料的逐根上料,利用了齿条齿轮系、万向联轴器及链条链轮机构,实现运动转换,保证整个过程受力平衡,上料平稳。

英文摘要: The utility model relates to a pipe material feeding device. The pipe material feeding device comprises an actuation mechanism for lifting a material bin, a material turning mechanism for turning over the pipe material, a hydraulic driving mechanism, and a concave frame, wherein the concave frame is integrally fixed on the ground the actuation mechanism is mounted in the concave frame the material turning mechanism is mounted at the upper part on one side wall of the concave frame, and is connected with a material outlet at the upper part of the side wall of the concave frame in the material receiving state the actuation mechanism comprises racks, a gear, a universal coupling, a chain wheel, chains and a material bin chassis the racks are engaged with the gear, and then are respectively connected with the bin chassis through one end of each chain via the universal coupling and the width of the bin chassis is fit with that of the concave frame. The pipe material feeding device has simple structure, and can feed the pipe materials one by one through the operation of only two hydraulic cylinders. In addition, the device can achieve movement conversion by using the rack-gear system, the universal coupling and the chain-chain wheel mechanism, thereby ensuring force balance and stable feeding in the whole process.