一种切管装置

其他题名: Pipe cutter

摘要: 本实用新型涉及一种切管装置,包括:用于将管料输送至切管机构进行切管操作的送管机构以及执行切管操作的切管机构,送管机构的出料部分与切管机构的进料部分衔接,且送管机构的接料架位于使管料中心与切管机构的过管孔中心保持同轴的位置;所述送管机构具有支撑框架、接料架、料头检测开关,送料机构导轨、料到位检测开关以及内孔卡盘,料头检测开关和料到位检测开关分别安装于支撑框架的前端部和中部,送料机构导轨与支撑框架水平固定连接,内孔卡盘安装于送料机构导轨上并与该送料机构导轨滑动连接;支撑框架竖直固定于地面上,接料架与支撑框架沿竖直方向滑动连接。本实用新型通过铣削的方式实现大管径管料的定长切削,保证整个切管过程可靠高效。

其他摘要: The utility model relates to a pipe cutter, including a conveying mechanism for conveying a pipe to a cutting mechanism to cut, and the cutting mechanism for cutting the pipe, a discharge part of the conveying mechanism is connected with a feed part of the cutting mechanism, and an accepting rack is arranged on a position such that the center of the pipe and the center of a pore crossed by the cutting mechanism are coaxial the conveying mechanism includes a support frame, an accepting rack, an end detection switch, a feed mechanism guides, a pipe on situ detection switch and an inner bore clamping chuck, wherein the end detection switch and the pipe on situ detection switch are arranged on the front part and the middle part of the support frame respectively, the feed mechanism guides are fixedly connected to the support frame horizontally, the inner bore clamping chuck is arranged on the feed mechanism guides and connected with the feed mechanism guides in a slidable manner the support frame is fixed on the ground vertically, and the accepting rack is connected with the support frame along a vertical direction in a slidable manner. The utility model is capable of cutting a large-diameter pipe according to a fixed length, and ensuring reliablility and high efficiency during the cutting process.