一种卡圈压装装置

其他题名: Collar press-fit device

摘要: 本实用新型涉及一种卡圈压装装置,包括:支撑体,固定送卡圈机构及压装机构;送卡圈机构,将卡圈料仓内的卡圈逐个输送出卡圈料仓;压装机构,位于送卡圈机构的下方,执行压卡圈操作;送卡圈机构的出卡圈部分与压装机构的锥套连接片部分衔接;所述支撑体上部具有一凹形台,凹形台两侧分别为竖直突出于凹形台底面的导向臂和挡臂,凹形台下部具有一横向设置的容纳压装机构压头的通孔。本实用新型结构新颖,包括上料、锥套过渡,压头压装等步骤,过程简单,衔接可靠,真正实现了快速可靠的装配,保证整个卡圈装配过程可靠高效。

其他摘要: The utility model relates to a collar press-fit device, which comprises a support body for fixing a collar conveying mechanism and a press-fit mechanism, the collar conveying mechanism and the press-fit mechanism, wherein collars in a collar bin are delivered out of the collar bin by the collar conveying mechanism one after another, the press-fit mechanism is located under the collar conveying mechanism to press the collars, a collar exit portion of the collar conveying mechanism is linked up with a taper sleeve connecting sheet portion of the press-fit mechanism, the upper portion of the support body is provided with a concave table, two sides of the concave table are respectively provided with a guide arm and a shield arm which are vertically protruded out of the bottom surface of the concave table, and the lower portion of the concave table is provided with a through-hole which is transversely arranged for containing a pressure head of the press-fit mechanism. The collar press-fit device includes the procedures of loading materials, transition of taper sleeves, press-fit of pressure heads and the like, has the advantages of novel structure, simple process and reliable engagement, truly realizes high-speed and reliable assembling, and guarantees reliability and high-efficiency in the whole collar assembling process.