滚筒式真空加料机

Alternative Title: Drum type vacuum charging machine

Abstract: 一种滚筒式真空加料机,属于烟草制丝自动化设备技术领域。本发明包括加料滚筒、加料装置、进料装置、出料输送装置、真空装置、压缩空气装置、电动机及传动装置,在加料滚筒一端安装有加料装置输送管道,另一端安装有真空管道,真空装置和压缩空气装置分别通过气动阀并联于真空管道上,加料滚筒两端分别设有支承滚道,加料滚筒随支承滚道转动,加料滚筒通过传动装置与电动机连接,进料装置和出料输送装置分别置于加料滚筒的上方和下方。本发明滚筒内拨料板使物料在滚筒内形成的“料幕”范围更大、更均匀,提高加料的均匀性。通过滚筒夹层内的热介质控制筒内温度,避免料液的浪费,同时可使物料、料液及水汽不易粘在筒壁上,使筒内的清洁更方便。

Other Abstract: The invention relates to a drum type vacuum charging machine, which belongs to the technical field of tobacco primary processing automation devices. The drum type vacuum charging machine comprises a charging drum, a charging device, a feeding device, a discharging and transporting device, a vacuum device, a compressed air device, a motor and a transmission device, wherein a transporting pipeline of the charging device is mounted at one end of the charging drum, a vacuum pipeline is arranged at the other end, the vacuum device and the compressed air device are respectively connected on the vacuum pipeline in parallel through pneumatic valves, support rolling ways are respectively arranged at two ends of the charging drum, the charging drum rotates along with the support rolling ways, the charging drum is connected with the motor through the transmission device, and the feeding device and the discharging and transporting device are respectively arranged above and below the charging drum. A switch plate in the drum can lead the range of a material curtain formed by materials in the drum to be larger and more uniform, thereby improving the charging uniformity. The temperature in the drum can be controlled through a heat medium in an interlayer of the drum, thereby avoiding the waste of material liquid, simultaneously leading the materials, material liquid and water vapor to be difficult to be stuck on the wall of the drum and leading the cleaning in the drum to be more convenient.