其他题名: Ham sausage appearance detecting box

摘要: 本实用新型涉及一种火腿肠外观检测箱,安装在基于图像识别的火腿肠外观质量检测系统中,包括:箱体、支架及图像检测单元,其中:箱体,为检测箱的最外层,用于避免外界光线干扰;箱体中心部位为火腿肠通道;支架,设于箱体内,其上安装有多套图像检测单元;所述图像检测单元为多套,每套具有摄像机、前景光源及背光光源,多套图像检测单元设于支架的不同高度,其拍摄角度覆盖火腿肠所有外观区域。本实用新型能够在火腿肠动态下从各角度快速获取火腿肠的图像数据,为火腿肠外观质量检测系统提供了重要数据,使整个系统能够快速准备的检测出缺陷火腿肠,有效地保证了火腿肠的外观质量。

英文摘要: The utility model relates to a ham sausage appearance detecting box, which is arranged in a ham sausage appearance quality detecting system based on image identification. The ham sausage appearance detecting box comprises a box body, a bracket and image detecting units, wherein the box body is the outermost layer of the ham sausage appearance detecting box and is using for avoiding the interference by outside light rays the center of the box body is a ham sausage channel the bracket is arranged in the box body and provided with a plurality of sets of image detecting units each set of image detecting unit is provided with a camera, a foreground light source and a backlight light source the image detecting units are arranged in different height position of the bracket, and all appearance areas of the ham sausage are covered by the shooting angles. The utility model can quickly obtain the image data of the ham sausage from various angles when the ham sausage is moved and can provide important data for the ham sausage appearance quality detecting system so that the ham sausage appearance quality detecting system can quickly and accurately detect the defective ham sausage and effectively ensure the appearance quality of the ham sausage.