一种条烟外观缺陷视觉在线检测装置

Alternative Title: Visual on-line detection device for cigarette carton appearance defect

Abstract: 本实用新型涉及一种条烟外观缺陷视觉在线检测装置,安装于封箱机之前的传送带上,包括视觉检测箱、数据管理系统、以太网交换机、条烟翻转机构、剔除机构以及输入输出控制模块,其中视觉检测箱采集条烟外观图像通过以太网交换机送至数据管理系统;输入输出控制模块接收视觉检测箱输出的条烟到位信号、剔除信号以及条烟翻转机构的位置信号,输出相机触发信号至视觉检测箱,输出电机控制信号至条烟翻转机构,输出剔除信号至剔除机构。本实用新型不仅满足系统复杂算法处理速度的要求,同时可以减小系统的复杂度,免于使用庞大的工控机以及系统控制柜,简化了装置构成,检测项目全面,避免了以往人工检测带来的漏检等不足。

Other Abstract: The utility model relates to a visual on-line detection device for cigarette carton appearance defect, which is mounted on a conveyor belt in front of a case sealer and comprises a visual detection box, a data management system, an Ethernet exchanger, a cigarette carton turning mechanism, a rejection mechanism and an input/output control module, wherein the visual detection box collects the appearance picture of the cigarette carton and transmits the collected appearance picture to the data management system through the Ethernet exchanger and the input/output control module receives the cigarette carton location signal from the visual detection box, the rejection signal and the position signal of the cigarette carton turning mechanism and outputs the camera trigger signal to the visual detection box, the motor control signal to the cigarette carton turning mechanism and the rejection signal to the rejection mechanism. The utility model meets the requirement for complex algorithm processing speed of the system, simplifies of the system to dispense with the large-size industrial computer and the system control cabinet, simplifies the device composition, provides comprehensive detection, and avoids the defects as undetected error brought by manual detection.