其他题名: Recovery unit for single cigarette detection and rejection equipment of packer

摘要: 一种包装机单烟支检测及剔除设备的回收装置,包括烟支传输通道、上抽板、下抽板、推板及下料斗,所述烟支传输通道包括通道上盖及固定在两侧板上的两个具有落差的U型通道,两U型通道呈阶梯状顺次承接,上抽板和下抽板分别通过气缸和滑块连接在与第二侧板连接的底座上,上抽板的底板伸入烟支传输通道内时,与通道上盖构成第三通道,第三通道和第二U型通道呈阶梯状排布,在第三通道下方设有下料斗,在下料斗的端部滑槽处设有连接第一气缸的推板,下抽板的底板位于下料斗的槽孔内,推板和下抽板分别沿下料斗的滑槽和槽孔移动,工作时,其烟支传输通道入口与包装机的模盒剔除部位相联接。本实用新型有效避免了接收过程中烟支散乱及堵烟的现象。

英文摘要: The utility model relates to a recovery unit for single cigarette detection and rejection equipment of a packer, comprising a cigarette transmission channel, an upper pulling plate, a lower pulling plate, a pushing plate and a lower hopper. The cigarette transmission channel comprises a channel upper cover and two U-shaped channels which are fixed on two side plates and have fall therebetween the two U-shaped channels are sequentially connected in step shape the upper pulling plate and the lower pulling plate are respectively connected on a base through a cylinder and a slider, wherein the base is connected with the second side plate a bottom plate of the upper pulling plat forms a third channel with the channel upper cover when extending in the cigarette transmission channel the third channel and the second U-shaped channel are arranged in step shape the lower hopper is arranged below the third channel a chute at the end of the lower hopper is provided with the pushing plate which is connected with the first cylinder a bottom plate of the lower pulling plate is located in a slotted hole of the lower hopper the pushing plate and the lower pulling plate respectively move along the chute and the slotted hole of the lower hopper and the inlet of the cigarette transmission channel is connected with a mould box rejection part of the packer during the work. The recovery unit for the single cigarette detection and rejection equipment of the packer effectively prevents the cigarette scattering and blocking phenomena in the receiving process.