一种用于卷烟包装机剔除烟支中的合格烟支回收装置

其他题名: Recovery device for removing qualified cigarettes in cigarettes by using cigarette-packing machine

摘要: 一种用于卷烟包装机剔除烟支中的合格烟支回收装置,属于卷烟机技术领域。包括墙板、升降装置、烟箱及置于烟箱内的上抽板和下抽板,所述墙板上开有竖直条孔,在竖直条孔上方相对上抽板位置开有第一水平条孔,在竖直条孔下方相对下抽板运动的最低位置处开有第二水平条孔,升降装置安装在墙板的一侧,与下抽板连接的第二气缸通过固定架连接在升降装置上,上抽板通过第一气缸固定在墙板上,并沿第一水平条孔运动,工作时,烟箱位于检测装置检测皮带的下方。本实用新型待烟支装满后,上下抽板可分别抽回,烟支全部落于烟箱中。本实用新型上、下抽板间仅可置放一层烟支,不致散乱。两个烟箱组装后的烟箱尺寸与现有卸盘机的烟盘尺寸相同,可直接用于卸盘机。

其他摘要: The utility model relates to a recovery device for removing qualified cigarettes in cigarettes by using a cigarette-packing machine, belonging to the technical field of cigarette making machines and comprising a wall board, a lifting device, a cigarette box, an upper drawing board and a lower drawing board, wherein the upper drawing board and the lower drawing board are arranged in the cigarette box the wall board is provided with a vertical strip hole a first horizontal strip hole is arranged above the vertical strip hole relative to the position of the upper drawing board a second horizontal strip hole is arranged at the lowest position below the vertical strip hole relative to the lower drawing board the lifting device is arranged at one side of the wall board a second cylinder connected with the lower drawing board is connected with the lifting device by a fixed frame the upper drawing board is fixed on the wall board by a first cylinder and moves along the first horizontal strip hole when the recovery device works, the cigarette box is positioned below a detecting belt of the detecting device. In the utility model, after the cigarettes are filled, the upper drawing board and the lower drawing board can be respectively drawn back, and all the cigarettes fall in the cigarette box. Only one layer of cigarettes can be placed between the upper drawing board and the lower drawing board so as to be not scattered. After the two cigarette boxes are assembled, the size of the assembled cigarette box is same as that of an existing disc-discharging machine, and the cigarette boxes can be directly used for the disc-discharging machine.